Plant
Steward Manager or Department Radio Channel Alternate Steward Manager or Department Radio Channel
Painters, Painter Incumbent, Sign Maker, Spray Painters, and Glazier Don Osborne Construction Services A16 Mark Collins Construction Services A16
Sheet Metal Workers Clint Fink North Campus Region            Rocky Koehler A11 Keith O'Neil Welding Shop       Randy Ramsey B10
Certified Welders and Industrial Machinist Keith O'Neil Welding Shop       Randy Ramsey B10 Clint Fink North Campus Region            Rocky Koehler A11
Carpenters and Cabinet Maker Kevin Kelley Construction Services A16 Dan English Construction Services A16
Plumbers, Steamfitters, Steamfitter / Certified Welder, Pipecoverers, Sanitary & Storm Water System Specialist Philip Gullett Tunnels            Dennis Kretin B10 Jim Bogi Plumbing Shop          Steve Snyder A9
Masons, Plasterers, Construction Laborers, Material Expiditers Bill Berry Construction Services A16 Juan Morton Construction Services A16
A/C & Refrigeration Mechanic and Mechanical Systems Field Service Specialist Rodney Polter North Campus Region            Rocky Koehler A11 Steve Koch North Campus Region               Rocky Koehler  A11
Heavy Equipment and Underground Specialist Tino Villarreal Heavy Equipment            Sam Moran B7 Call Clint or Ken
Roofers and Roofer Incumbent Randy Banks Health Sciences Region               Richard Groves A12
Electricians - Facilities Maintenance, Utilities, High Voltage, Industrial Electricians, and Central Power Plant Electrician Jeff Risner Plant electric shop Mike Gramza C10 Jason Kayfesh Utilities Electric      Dave Lammers C10
Electricians-Construction Services, Region / Zone Maintenance, Fire Alarm Electricians, Elevator Mechanics Vic Caballero South Campus A15 John Miller Jr. Health Sciences Region                  Richard Groves A12
HVAC Controls Specialist Hal Andrews NCRC Ops            John Gruden C12 C11
Hospital
Carpenters, Masons, Plasterers, Construction Laborers Troy Vallie Dave Enz
Electricians, Fire Alarm Electricians, Industrial Electricians, and Medical Equipment Repairer Randy Takacs             
Plumbers, Steamfitters, HVAC Mechanic Anthony Brown Darin Pomo
Day Painters George Parker
Afternoons
All Classifications Tim Breternitz Jim Breternitz
Midnights
All Classifications Terry Theisen Ken Byrd
Housing
North Campus                       All Classifications Mike Krumnaur John Liddle
Centeral Campus                  All Classifications Dan Campbell John Trombley
IT Com
IT Com all classifications Jerry Harden Nate Brown
Dearborn
All Classifications Chris Tyler Ron Smith
Flint
All Classifications Brad Smith Rocco Nardi